A

Instructor of health care policy at Harvard Medical School from July 1, 2013 to December 1, 2014.
Lecturer of health care policy from September 1, 2006 to February 28, 2015. He was a research associate in health care policy from March 1, 2015 to April 1, 2018 at Harvard Medical School.

B

Visiting professor of health care policy from September 1, 1996 to June 30, 1997 and lecturer on health care policy from July 1, 2001 to June 30, 2005 at Harvard Medical School.
Lecturer of Health Care Policy, Department of Health Care Policy, Harvard Medical School; President Emeritus and Senior Fellow, Institute for Healthcare Improvement; Former Administrator of the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services
Assistant Professor of Medicine, General Medicine, Brigham and Women's Hospital; Assistant Professor of Health Care Policy, Department of Health Care Policy, Harvard Medical School
President of The Commonwealth Fund; Formerly Professor of Medicine and Physician, Massachusetts General Hospital/Partners HealthCare System; Professor of Health Care Policy, Harvard Medical School